PAST EXHIBITIONS

    A Selection of Our Favorites

      Ignacio Valdes

      Ignacio Valdes (Chile)

      2005

        Letters of Love

        Theodora Plas (Holland)

        2005

          Tribal Patterns

          African Art from Bambuti & Kuba (Congo)

          2005

            One World, One Tribe

            Reza & National Geographic (Middle East / Afghanistan)

            2006

              Unity in Diversity

              Islamic Artworks 9th – 19th Centuries (Middle East)

              2006

                Dream Tracks

                Aboriginal Art from Arhnem Land (Australia)

                2006

                  Colors of India

                  Antique Textiles and Objects d’Art (India)

                  2007

                    Beyond Words

                    Golnaz Fathi (Iran)

                    2007

                      Warlukurlangu Artists

                      Aboriginal Warlukurlangu Artists from Yuendumu (Australia)

                      2007

                        The Doors to Yemen

                        Mohammed Al Thamari Collection (Yemen)

                        2007

                          Syncretic

                          Thomas Modeen & Maysaa Al Mumin & Paul Brady & Eng Ling Ho (Finland / Kuwait / UK / Malaysia)

                          2008

                            Treasure Chest

                            Andrabb Brothers Collection (India)

                            2008

                              Zen

                              Meera Hashimoto (Japan / Germany)

                              2008

                                Soap / Silence

                                Nedim Kufi (Iraq / Holland)

                                2009

                                  Dreamtime

                                  Aboriginal Warlukurlangu Artists from Yuendumu (Australia)

                                  2009

                                    Art Scene China

                                    Chen Xinmao & Rolf Kluenter (China / Germany)

                                    2009

                                      Hindustan

                                      Ghada Khunji (Bahrain / India)

                                      2009

                                        Orientalism

                                        Abdul Aziz Ghozzi Collection & Librairie Abencerage (Middle East / France)

                                        2009

                                          Canan Tolon at La Fontaine

                                          Canan Tolon (Turkey)

                                          2010

                                            Songlines

                                            Warlurkurlangu Artists from Yuendumu (Australia)

                                            2010

                                              Chemins de Poésie

                                              Abdallah Akar (Tunis / France)

                                              2010

                                                3D Planes

                                                Belkis Balpinar (Turkey)

                                                2011

                                                  Epilogue

                                                  Simeen Farhat (Pakistan / USA)

                                                  2011

                                                    Resonance

                                                    Tatsuo Yamamoto (Japan)

                                                    2012

                                                      Martin Yeoman

                                                      Martin Yeoman (United Kingdom)

                                                      2012

                                                        Haj Harmony

                                                        Jamshid Bayrami (Iran)

                                                        2012

                                                          Resolution

                                                          Adam Ball (United Kingdom)

                                                          2013

                                                            The Extraordinary Ordinary

                                                            Thomas Modeen & Maysaa Al Mumin & Abdalla Akar (Finland, Kuwait, France / Tunisia)

                                                            2013

                                                              Periphery-SHIFTED

                                                              Atelier Uraiqat (Jordan)

                                                              2014

                                                                Entropy of Fusions

                                                                Ali Abayoglu (Turkey)

                                                                2014

                                                                  Encounters

                                                                  Sueraya Shaheen (Syria / United States)

                                                                  2015

                                                                    KKF's Fountain of Youth

                                                                    David Galimant & Nicolas Pennaneac’h (France)

                                                                    2015